Select Page

Privacity

PRIVACY POLICY

Who is the Data Controller of your personal data?

GC AESTHETICS MANAGEMENT LTD (“GC AESTHETICS”)

Corporate address: Suite 601 Q House Furze Road Sandyford Industrial Estate, Dublin 18 (Ireland)

E-mail: gdprcompliance@gcaesthetics.com

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

We process all the information provided by you in order to manage your access to training content and, where appropriate, keep you informed about new contents and products of GC AESTHETICS as well other news that may be of your interest.

It is necessary to fill in the requested fields; otherwise, it could imply an incomplete attention of the requested access or, as the case may be, the inability to keep you informed.

You should inform GC AESTHETICS of your current personal data so that the information included in its files is updated and without any mistakes.

How long will we keep your personal data?

The personal data provided will be stored as long as you do not request us its erasure so that GC AESTHETICS is able to keep you informed.

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

The legal basis for data processing is your consent given by accepting the data processing clause.

To which recipients will your data be assigned?

The data may not be assigned to third parties except if it is legally mandatory.

What rights do you have when you provide us your personal data?

You can exercise your right of access to personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its erasure when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. You may request the restriction, data portability and opposition of your data, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation.

Likewise, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time without it retroactively affecting the processing of personal data made up to that moment.

You may exercise the rights above referred, under the terms and conditions provided in the law in force, through a request by email to gdprcompliance@gcaesthetics.com.

In the event that you do not obtain a satisfactory answer and want to file a claim or obtain more information about any of these rights, you can file a claim before the Irish Data Protection Commissioner:

Mailing address: Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, R32 AP23 Co. Laois

Phone numbers:

+353 57 8684800

+353 (0) 761 104 800

Email address: info@dataprotection.ie

What security measures are applied to your personal data?

GC AESTHETICS has the necessary technical and organizational security safeguards in place to guarantee the security of your personal data and to prevent any alteration, loss, processing and/or unauthorized access of them, taking into account the state of the technology, the type of data stored and the risks to which it is exposed, whether they arise from human actions or from the physical or natural environment, all of the above in conformity with the provisions of law in force.

Updated: September 2018